Privacy Policy

Reach Up Consultancy understands that your privacy is important to you and that you care about how your information is used and shared online.

 

We respect and value the privacy of everyone who visits our website and will only collect and use information in ways that are useful to you and in a manner consistent with your rights and our obligations under the law.

 

We comply with the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and we are committed to protecting the privacy of all visitors to our website and subdomains.  We have the following policy in place with regards to the treatment of your personal information.

 

About us

 

This website, is owned and operated by Reach Up Consultancy Ltd, a limited company registered in England under 10642962 who’s registered address is 85 Great Portland Street,First Floor, London. W1W 7LT. Our VAT number is GB 267736757.

 

Our Data Protection Officer is Shola Adegoroye who can be contacted via email at info@reachup.co.uk

 

Our registration number with the Information Commissioners Office is: A8425206.

 

What information do we collect?

 

We may collect, store and use the following kinds of personal information:

  • Information about your computer and about your visits to and use of this website

  • Information relating to any transactions carried out between you and us on or in relation to our website

  • Information that you provide to us for the purpose of registering or enquiring with us, such as name, and contact information

  • Any other information that you choose to send to us.

 

What we do with the information we gather?

 

Any information gathered is used for the purposes of understanding your needs and to enable us to provide you with a better service, and may be used for the following purposes:

  • Internal record keeping

  • Supplying our products and services to you

  • Personalising and tailoring our products and services for you

  • Improving our products and services

  • Keeping you informed of our new products, special offers or other information

  • Market research purposes, in order to improve our service to you

  • Responding to communications from you

 

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure, and the appropriate measures are in place to safeguard and secure the information that we collect.

 

General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

 

Under GDPR we will ensure that your personal data is processed lawfully, fairly, and transparently, without adversely affecting your rights. 

 

Summary of your rights under GDPR
 

Under the GDPR, you have:

  • The right to request access to, deletion of or correction of, your personal data held by us

  • The right to complain to a supervisory authority

  • To be informed of what data processing is taking place

  • The right to restrict processing

  • The right to data portability

  • The right to object to processing of your personal data

  • Rights with respect to automated decision-making and profiling 

Links to other websites

 

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst there.

 

Visiting such sites is not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

 

Controlling your personal information

 

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information at any time by contacting us at info@reachup.co.uk. You may also opt-out of our database at any time by following the same process.

 

Contacting us

 

To enforce any of the foregoing rights or if you have any questions about our site or this Privacy Policy, please contact us by email at info@reachup.co.uk or by telephone on +44 (0)20 3930 9522. 

 

Please ensure that your query is clear, particularly if it is a request for information about the data we hold about you.

 

Changes to this privacy policy

 

We keep our Privacy Policy under regular review and we may change this Policy as we may deem necessary from time to time, or as may be required by law. Any changes will be immediately posted on our website and you will be deemed to have accepted the terms of the Privacy Policy on your first use of our website following the alterations. We recommend that you check this page regularly to keep up-to-date.

 

This Privacy Policy was last updated on 6 December 2018.

85 Great Portland Street

First Floor                                                                                                 Tel: +44 (0)20 3930 9522 

London W1W 7LT                                                                                     Email: info@reachup.co.uk 

© Reach Up Consultancy Ltd 2019

Company Number: 10642962